Back to top
Pot Strainer
Pot Strainer

Pot Strainer

Price 1999.0 INR/ Unit

MOQ : 1 Number

Pot Strainer Specification

  • Corrosion Resistant
  • YES
  • Tensile Strength
  • 25 Pounds per Square Inch (psi)
  • Diameter
  • 300MM Millimeter (mm)
  • Surface Finish
  • PAINETD
  • Sealing Type
  • 1NOS
  • Working Presssure
  • 450PSI
  • Features
  • OTHER
  • Tolerance
  • 5mm Millimeter (mm)
  • Yield Strength
  • NO
  • Coating Type
  • COLOR
  • Capacity
  • 500 Ltr/hr
  • Thread Type
  • NO
  • Pressure Ratings
  • 150#, 300#
  • Port Size
  • 50MM
  • Connection Type
  • FLANGED END
  • Usage
  • VALVE
  • Flexibility
  • HARD
  • Bend Radius
  • 25 Millimeter (mm)
  • Fittings
  • Flanges, Valves
  • Shape
  • OTHER
  • Application
  • WATER, CHEMICAL, OIL, FOOD
  • Temperature Range
  • 100 Celsius (oC)
  • Material
  • CS, SS, CI, WCB, MS
  • Pipe Type
  • NO
  • End Type
  • FLANGED END
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 1000MM Millimeter (mm)
  • Material Grade
  • WCB
  • Product Type
  • Other
  • Connection
  • Other
  • Standard
  • ASME, ASTM
  • Surface Treatment
  • Painted
  • Outer Diameter
  • 600MM Millimeter (mm)
  • Section Shape
  • Other
  • Length
  • 1000MM Millimeter (mm)
  • Thickness
  • 25MM Millimeter (mm)
  • Color
  • As per client requirement
  • Warranty
  • 18MONTH
  • Rated Pressure
  • 150#, 300#
 

Pot Strainer Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Number
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 30 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Pot Strainer

We, JOGANI are leading manufacturer and Exporters of POT TYPE STRAINER. This Strainer design where the strainer is shaped like a basket and it installed in a vertical and horizontal system. The screen is in the form of a basket, with a lifting handle, so that all particulate captured and retained by the screen can be easily removed for disposal. This Pot Type Strainer is efficient to remove large amounts of impurities at once and hence has a lower pressure loss throughout the operations. Pot Type strainer is easier to clean since debris is captured in the basket. This type of Pot Type strainer is recommended to remove the large amount of the impurities from the pipelines and protect Flow-Meter, valve and other process equipment from damage.

FAQs of Pot Strainer:


Q: What is the Pot Strainer made of?

A: The Pot Strainer is made of high-quality iron material.

Q: What is the color of the Pot Strainer?

A: The Pot Strainer is coated with blue paint for added durability.

Q: What sizes are available for the Pot Strainer?

A: The Pot Strainer is available in different sizes.

Q: What is the style of the Pot Strainer?

A: The Pot Strainer has a plain-style design.


Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Strainer Category

Basket Strainer

Basket Strainer

Price 3000.0 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Color : As per client requirement

Material : WCB

Surface Treatment : Painted

Usage : WATER, OIL, CHEMICAL

FABRICATED BASKET STRAINER

FABRICATED BASKET STRAINER

Price 3900 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Color : Blue

Material : Mild Steel

Surface Treatment : Painted

Y Strainer Valve

Y Strainer Valve

Price 3500 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Units

Color : Gray

Material : Stainless Steel

Surface Treatment : Painted

Usage : Construction

Y Strainer

Y Strainer

Price 2000.00 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 5

Color : Blue

Material : Mild Steel

Surface Treatment : Painted